Faculty



NAME Qualification
   
PRINCIPAL  
DR. PUJA WALIA MANN M.A. (Pol. Sc.), MBA, Ph.D. NET-JRF, B.ED
IN-JR.WING  
MS. RITU SETH B.Sc., M.Ed
PGT  
MR. RAM NIWAS CHOPRA M.A (Phy. Edu.), NIS Volleyball
MR. SANDEEP KUMAR M.Sc(Comp. Sc.) 
MS. ANITA ASHRI M.Com, SET,B.Ed
MS. MAMTA JAGIA M.A., M.Phil(Eng), B.Ed
MR. RAVINDER SINGH M.Sc (Chemistry), M.Ed
MR. ANIL KUMAR M.Sc (Math) B.Ed ,P. Bsc. Diploma in Computer Sci. & App.
MS. SHASHI SACHDEVA M.Com, B.Ed
MR. SATGUR PREET SINGH M.A. ECO, M.A. Edu., M.Ed, M.Phil (Edu.)
MS. BHAVNA BHATNAGAR M.A (Eng), M.Ed
MR.VIKAS ARYA M.Sc (Geo.), B.Ed
MR. SATENDER SINGH M.Sc. M.Ed
MS. MONA SINGH KANWAR M.A. (ENG.) B.ED
MR. SURAJ DEWAN M.Sc., M.Ed
MS. ANJALI M.A. ENG, B.ED, M.PHIL
MS. KAMLESH DHULL M.A. Sociology, M.A. Fine Arts, B.Ed 
MR. ASHWANI KUMAR SHARMA M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed, Specilaization in Applied Genetics from CCS University
MS. SONIA MUNJAL M.A. B.Ed., M.PHIL
MS. RENU BALA M.A., M.ED, NTT
MR. VIRENDER KUMAR Prabhakar in Classical Music Vocal (Shastriya Sangeet)
MS. MUKTA CHHABRA M.A. ENG, ECO, B.ED
COUNSELLOR  
MS. NIDHI KHULLAR M A  Psychology  DIPLOMA IN COUNSELLING
TGT  
MR. SHASHI BHUSHAN VERMA M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed
MS. MEENAL BHUTANI M.Sc (Math), B.Ed
MS. MEENU BHUTANI PGDCA, M.A (Eng), M.Ed
MS. VANDANA SHARMA M.A. Sanskrit, B.Ed.
MS. MUKTA MANOCHA B.Sc, B.Ed, M.Sc. (EE)
MR. MANOJ KUMAR C.P.Ed,D.P.Ed
MS. ASHA KIRAN M.A (Hindi), PGDCA, B.Ed
MS. POONAM CHAWLA M.Sc  (Botany), B.Ed
MS. MEETA RELHAN M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
MS. JYOTI GANDHI M.Sc (Math), B.Ed
MS. SEEMA SINGH M.Sc (Math), B.Ed
MR. DEEPAK WALIA Diploma in fine Art, IGD Bombay
MS. RENU BAJAJ M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
MR. JATIN KUMAR MAGGON M.Sc, B.Ed
MS. MANSI SHARMA M.A., B. ED
MS. SHRUTI KAPOOR M.A. B.Ed
MS. KIRAN SARDANA M.Phil English, M.A. B. Ed, B.Sc. Med. 
MS. ANJALI CHAUDHARY M.Sc., B.Ed.
MS. RICHA SHARMA M.Sc. Geo. B.Ed
MS. SEEMA VERMA B.SC. (HONS.), B.ED., PGDCA
MR. RAKESH KUMAR B.A., Pursuing Prayag Sangeet 
MS. SUNITA RANI MCA , B.ED, ADVANCE DIP. IN FRENCH
MR. NEERAJ MISHRA B.A., B.ED, M.A. (ENG.)
MS. DIVYA M.A. ENG, M.PHIL (ENG.), B.ED.
MS. SATYA WATI M.A., B.E, CTET, HTET
MR. AMIT KUMAR M.Sc., B.ed
MR. HARISH BFA, M.A. PAINTING, DIPLOMA IN PAINTING, DIPLOMA IN MECHANICAL ENGG.
MS. BABITA ARORA B.A.(Math), B.Ed
MS. MONIKA ARORA M.Com, B.Ed
MS. NEELAM GABA M.A. B.Ed
MS. PARAMJEET KAUR M.A. B.ED (PUNJABI)
MS. BHARTI RAJORIA M.SC(Chemistery), B.Ed
MS. KIRTI BHATIA M.A (Eng.), B.Ed
MS. NEELAM MADAN M.A (Eng.), B.Ed
MS. MEENAKSHI CHAUDHARY M.A (Eng.), B.Ed, M.Phil (Eng.)
MS. LEENA KALRA B.Com, D.C.S.T, B.Ed
MR. HARVINDER SINGH M.A.(History), B.Ed, HTET, STET
MR. NARESH KUMAR M.Phil, M.A. (Hindi), M.Ed., MMC
MR. AJAY VERMA Ms. Sc. (Maths), B.Ed., HTET
PRT  
MS. SURJEET KAUR M.A (Music), B.Ed
MS. SUNAINA WALIA M.A (Hindi), B.Ed
MS. GEETA WADHWA B.Com, B.Ed
MS. POONAM GUPTA M.A B.Ed, Diploma in Painting
MS. SUNITA GUPTA B.Sc, B.Ed
MS. JASLEEN KAUR B.A., B.Ed
MS. SUNITA MANOCHA M.Sc (Math), B.Ed
MS.SHIKHA SINHA M.A. ,B.Ed
MS. SANGEETA GIRDHAR M.SC(Chemistery), B.Ed
MS. PUSHPA TANWAR M.Sc. Chem., B.Ed
MS. JASPREET SANDHU B.Sc. Agri., B.Ed
MS. PREM SHARMA M.A. B.Ed
MS. JASWINDER KAUR M.A. B.ED
MS. NITI DHINGRA M.A. ENG., B.ED
MS. RENU PANDEY B.A. B.ED
MS. PURNEEMA SAINI MMC
MS. RITU MEHTA M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed
MS. HARPREET KAUR M.Tech, B. Ed., MA (Eng.)
MS. RENU CHAUDHARY B.A. NTT
MS. MAHAK SETHI PAHUJA B.Tech, B.Ed
MS. NEELAM MALIK M.A., B.Ed
MS. NEERAJ PANNU B.SC, M.ED, M.SC (MATHS)
MS. RITU KAMBOJ B.SC, B.ED, MCA
MS. KARUNA ASIJA B.A. B.Ed, MCA, M.Phil, Comp. Sc.
MS. ANJU SHARMA M.SC, B.ED
MS. KALPANA JAIN M.A. B.Ed, M.A. PREVIOUS
MS. SARITA KUMAR B.A , N.T.T.C
MS. SHALINI WADHWA M.A (Eng.), PGDCA, M.Sc. , B.Ed, M.Phil (Eng.)
MS. VRITI B.A., B.ED
MS. PARUL SINGH M.A. B.ED
MS. REENA SINGLA B.A., B.ED
MS. GARIMA JAISWAL M.COM, B.Ed
MS. BINU GUGLANI B.COM, M.A. (Edu.) M.Phil, NTT
MS. ARADHANA DOGRA M.Sc. (IT), B.Ed
MR. MAHENDER MANN B.A., B.P.ED., M.P.ED, B.LIB, DIPLOMA IN SPORTS TRAINING
MR. SANDEEP KUMAR B.A., C.PEd
MS. ANITA RANI M.A. (English), B.Ed.
MS. DIPIKA SAXENA M.Tech, B. Ed.
PPRT  
MS. SEEMA NARANG B.A, B.Ed
MS. SUKH CHAIN M.A. English, B.Ed
MS. POOJA DAHIYA M.COM, B.ED
MS. PRAGYAN B.A., DIPLOMA IN EARLY CHILD CARE
MS. JYOTI YADAV B.A. P.T.T.
MS. POONAM SINGH B.A NTT, PRABHAKAR, JBT
Librarian  
MS. SUNITA ARORA M.A. English, B.Lib, B.Ed
L.A  
MR. SATYAWAN M.A. Hindi, B.Ed, M.Sc. (Geo.)Two years drawing teacher training course
MR. RAJESH SHARMA Diploma in Computer Engg.
MS. AARTI KAPOOR B.A. B.Ed
MR. VIJAY DIPLOMA IN PHARMACY
MR. BALKAR B.TECH
MEDICAL OFFICER  
DR. R.P. SHARMA B.A.M.S. 
ADMINISTRATIVE STAFF  
MR. SAMEER SACHDEVA B.COM 
MS. HARMEET KAUR B.A. , Diploma in Computer Science, B.Ed
MS. NIRMAL SHARMA B.A.B B.ED. MBA
MR. NITIN PAHUJA B.A. , B.ED.